2018 Men's Track & Field
 
Blake MacDowall Image
Blake MacDowall
Height:
Weight:
Class: SR
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz.
High School: North
 

Career Highlights: 2018 -- Midwest Conference champion (outdoor 4x400 relay); Four-time All-MWC (indoor 4x400 relay - 2nd, indoor high jump - 3rd, outdoor 4x400 relay - 1st, outdoor 4x100 relay - 3rd); Team Most Valuable Field Performer. 2017 -- Two-time MWC champion (outdoor long jump, high jump); Three-time All-MWC (outdoor long jump - 1st, outdoor high jump - 1st, outdoor 4x400 relay - 2nd). 2016 -- Four-time All-MWC (indoor long jump - 3rd, indoor 4x400 relay - 3rd; outdoor long jump - 2nd, outdoor high jump - 3rd); MWC Outdoor Field Performer of the Week (May 3).

2018 Men's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2018 Men's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownHigh School
Austin BachJRDistance  Larkspur, Colo.Lewis Palmer
Ethan BerubeJRSprints  Cottage Grove, Minn.Park
Gabe EsserJRDistance  Winterset, IowaWinterset
Andrew EvansFRThrows  Waimea, HawaiiWaimea
Cuyler GabrielJRDistance  Santa Barbara, Calif.Santa Barbara
Henry HallgrenJRDistance  Omaha, Neb.Creighton Prep School
Mickey HinesSOSprints  Mount Vernon, IowaMount Vernon
Cole HoranSRSprints  Englewood, Colo.Englewood
Zach IrelanSOThrows  St. Charles, Ill.Interstate 35
Derrick LincolnFRSprints/Jumps  Houston, TexasNorth Shore
Albert LopezSOSprints  Streamwind, Ill.Saint Edward Central
Blake MacDowallSRSprints/Jumps  Phoenix, Ariz.North
Evan MillsFRDistance  Orange City, IowaMOC-Floyd Valley
Husani NewboldSRSprints  Freeport, Grand BahamaCollege of Bahamas
Brad PaceFRThrows  Pompano Beach, Fla.Pompano Beach
Evan PattenFRDistance  West Bend, Wis.West Bend West
Trevhon PorterfieldFRSprints  Minneola, Fla.Lake Minneola
Landon RemingtonSODistance  St. Paul, Minn.St. Paul Central
Julian SmithSOSprints/Jumps  Denver, Colo.East
Matt StollSODistance  West Bend, Wis.West Bend West
Max ThomasonFRDistance  St. Joseph, Mo.Bishop Le Blond
Brady TobinJRDistance  Erie, Colo.Centaurus
Mason WickerJRDistance  Baldwin, Wis.Baldwin Woodville
Caleb WilsonJRDistance  Madison, Wis.Madison West
Julian WilsonSODistance  Amana, IowaBenton
Paul ZembaSODistance  Leavenworth, Ind.Crawford County
Dan Schofer - Head Coach - 6th season
Karly Brautigam - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Tashina Steggall - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jay Davis - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Charles Zilaitis - Assistant Coach - 1st season