2017 Women's Track & Field
 
Libby Schnoor Image
Libby Schnoor
Height:
Weight:
Class: JR
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Hometown: Camanche, Iowa
High School: Camanche
 

Career Highlights: 2017 -- Two-time All-American (indoor pentathlon - 7th, outdoor heptathlon - 4th); Two-time All-Central Region (indoor pentathlon, outdoor javelin); Midwest Conference Women's Outdoor Field Performer of the Year; Two-time MWC champion (outdoor long jump, javelin); Nine-time All-MWC (indoor long jump - 2nd, indoor high jump - 3rd, indoor distance medley relay - 2nd, indoor sprint medley relay - 3rd, indoor 4x400 relay - 3rd; outdoor long jump - 1st, outdoor javelin - 1st, outdoor high jump - 2nd, outdoor 4x400 relay - 2nd); Two-time MWC Field Performer of the Week (Feb. 7, April 25); Team Most Valuable Field Performer; Capital One Academic All-District First Team; Academic All-MWC; Cornell's Junior Female Athlete of the Year. 2016 -- Four-time All-Midwest Conference (indoor 4x400 relay - 3rd; outdoor javelin - 2nd, outdoor high jump - 2nd, outdoor 4x400 relay - 2nd); MWC Outdoor Field Performer of the Week (May 10); Cornell's Sophomore Female Athlete of the Year; Academic All-MWC. 2015 -- All-MWC (outdoor 4x400 relay - 3rd); Academic All-MWC.

2017 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2017 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownHigh School
Melanie ArteagaFRSprints Chicago, Ill.Lane Technical
Katie BakerSODistance Lake Havasu City, Ariz.Lake Havasu
Morgan BarnardFRDistance Keystone, IowaBenton
Alea BerubeSRThrows Woodbury, Minn.Park
Diamond BoydSRSprints/Jumps Elk Grove Village, Ill.Elk Grove
Emma CochraneSOSprints Mount Vernon, IowaMount Vernon
Marissa CzaplaFRDistance Lincoln, Neb.Lincoln Southwest
Lexi FerenziFRDistance Chicago, Ill.Marist
Dominique FlemingSODistance Winterset, IowaWinterset
Sandra GomezJRDistance Rock Falls, Ill.Rock Falls
Breann GrellSRHurdles Sterling, Ill.Sterling
Kamryn HoganFRDistance Portland, Ore.Grant
Amber JersonFRSprints Bettendorf, IowaBettendorf
Zoe Kane-PreissingFRDistance Chicago, Ill.Whitney Young
Emma KrombholzSODistance Greeley, Colo.Greeley Central
Zaria LambertFRSprints Davenport, IowaDavenport West
Maya LamsonFRSprints Baltimore, Md.Bryn Mawr School
Nikki LeachSRHurdles Landenberg, Pa.Avon Grove
Katrina LewisJRJumps Highlands Ranch, Colo.Mountain Vista
Octavia MartinezSOThrows Fruita, Colo.Fruita Monument
Abrah MastersonJRDistance Granby, Colo.Middle Park
Rachel MolineSRDistance Louisville, Colo.Centaurus
MariKate MurphyJRDistance Kirklin, Ind.Indiana Academy of Math & Science
Lily NiswongerJRDistance St. Louis, Mo.Clayton
Maya PeskeFRDistance Sussex, Wis.Hamilton
Carly PiersonSRDistance Durango, Colo.Animas
Kieanna RebersFRSprints Savage, Minn.Southwest Christian
Shay RuleJRJumps Pinedale, Wyo.Pinedale
Libby SchnoorJRJumps/Sprints Camanche, IowaCamanche
Sydney StrunkSRSprints Ottumwa, IowaOttumwa
Jazie TaylorFRSprints Chicago, Ill.Fenwick
Stephanie VollerSODistance Marengo, Ill.Marengo
Dan Schofer - Head Coach - 5th season
Karly Cochrane - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jay Davis - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Amy Hassell - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Norm Balke - Assistant Coach - 1st season