2014-15 Master Schedule
Calendar View Download
DayTimeSport Opponent
 Aug
294:30PMWomen's Tennis @ Loras College
295:00PMMen's Soccer @ Rockford University
295:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Rockford University
296:00PMMen's Cross CountryMustang Gallop
296:00PMWomen's Cross CountryMustang Gallop
297:00PMVolleyball @ UW-River Falls
 Viking Classic
299:00PMVolleyball @ Aurora University
 Viking Classic
3012:00PMVolleyball @ Principia College
 Viking Classic
304:00PMVolleyball @ Augustana College
 Viking Classic
3111:00AMWomen's Soccer @ UW-Platteville
3112:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. UW-Stout
312:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup
313:00PMWomen's Tennis @ St. Ambrose
 Sep
35:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup
51:00PMVolleyball @ Carthage College
 Loras Tournament
53:00PMVolleyball @ Loras College
 Loras Tournament
55:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Aurora University
69:00AMWomen's Tennis vs. UW-Oshkosh
62:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Buena Vista
63:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Luther College
711:00AMMen's Soccer vs. Northland College
71:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Northland College
71:30PMWomen's Tennis vs. Augustana College
95:30PMJV Volleyball @ Univ. of Dubuque
97:00PMVolleyball @ Univ. of Dubuque
105:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Iowa Wesleyan
105:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Coe College
 Bremner Cup
115:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Iowa Wesleyan
124:00PMVolleyball vs. Wartburg College
128:00PMVolleyball vs. St. Thomas
13 Women's Tennis @ Illinois College
1310:00AMMen's Cross CountryLes Duke Invitational
1310:00AMWomen's Cross CountryLes Duke Invitational
1312:00PMVolleyball vs. UW-Stevens Point
132:00PMVolleyball vs. Northwestern
133:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Knox College
137:00PMFootball vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup
14 Women's Tennis @ Monmouth College
141:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Buena Vista
143:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Buena Vista
174:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Simpson College
177:00PMJV Volleyball vs. St. Ambrose
199:00AMWomen's Tennis vs. TBA
 USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
209:00AMWomen's Tennis vs. TBA
 USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
2012:00PMMen's Soccer @ Monmouth College
202:30PMWomen's Soccer @ Monmouth College
212:00PMMen's Soccer @ Coe College
244:30PMMen's Soccer vs. Saint Mary's
253:00PMJV Volleyball @ Loras College
 Loras Triangular
255:00PMJV Volleyball @ Univ. of Dubuque
 Loras Triangular
265:00PMMen's Cross CountryBrissman-Lundeen Invitational
265:00PMWomen's Cross CountryBrissman-Lundeen Invitational
266:00PMVolleyball @ Carthage College
268:00PMVolleyball @ Elmhurst College
2711:00AMWomen's Soccer @ Beloit College
2712:00PMVolleyball @ Augustana College
271:00PMFootball @ Ripon College
271:00PMMen's Soccer @ Beloit College
272:00PMVolleyball @ Millikin University
2811:00AMWomen's Tennis vs. Grinnell College
283:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Grinnell College
 Oct
14:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Wartburg College
15:00PMJV Volleyball @ Grand View
17:00PMJV Volleyball @ Indian Hills CC
37:00PMVolleyball @ Carroll University
410:30AMWomen's Tennis @ Lawrence University
411:00AMMen's Soccer @ Carroll University
41:00PMFootball vs. St. Norbert
 Parents' Day
41:00PMVolleyball @ Ripon College
41:30PMWomen's Soccer @ Carroll University
42:00PMWomen's Tennis @ St. Norbert
5 Women's Tennis @ Ripon College
511:00AMMen's Soccer @ Lake Forest College
51:30PMWomen's Soccer @ Lake Forest College
77:00PMVolleyball vs. Monmouth College
94:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Univ. of Dubuque
 Play for a Cure
107:00PMVolleyball vs. Lawrence University
11 Women's Tennis vs. Carroll University
1111:00AMMen's Cross CountryLamb-Kohawk Invitational
1111:00AMWomen's Cross CountryLamb-Kohawk Invitational
111:00PMFootball @ Grinnell College
111:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Knox College
 Cancer Awareness
111:00PMVolleyball vs. St. Norbert
112:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Beloit College
113:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Knox College
12 Women's Tennis vs. Lake Forest College
147:00PMVolleyball vs. Knox College
177:00PMVolleyball @ Beloit College
1810:00AMMen's Cross CountryJim Drews Invitational
1810:00AMWomen's Cross CountryTori Neubauer Invitational
1811:00AMMen's Soccer vs. St. Norbert
1812:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. TBA
 MWC Doubles Championships
181:00PMVolleyball @ Lake Forest College
181:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. St. Norbert
182:00PMFootball vs. Knox College
 Homecoming
198:00AMWomen's Tennis vs. TBA
 MWC Singles Championships
1911:00AMMen's Soccer vs. Lawrence University
191:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Lawrence University
234:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Central College
247:00PMVolleyball vs. Illinois College
 Senior Night
2511:00AMMen's Soccer vs. Ripon College
 Senior Day
251:00PMFootball @ Monmouth College
251:30PMWomen's Soccer vs. Ripon College
 Senior Day
294:00PMMen's Soccer @ Grinnell College
297:00PMVolleyball vs. Grinnell College
317:00PMVolleyball vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup
 Nov
111:00AMMen's Cross CountryMWC Championships
111:00AMWomen's Cross CountryMWC Championships
112:00PMVolleyball vs. Wartburg College
112:30PMMen's Soccer @ Illinois College
11:00PMFootball vs. Lake Forest College
12:30PMWomen's Soccer @ Illinois College
14:00PMVolleyball vs. Wheaton College
74:30PMVolleyball @ St. Norbert
 MWC Tournament Semifinal
77:00PMVolleyball vs. Lake Forest College
 MWC Tournament Semifinal
81:00PMFootball @ Illinois College
81:00PMVolleyball vs. St. Norbert
 Cornell earns berth to NCAA Division III Tournament
83:00PMMen's Basketball @ Western Illinois
 Exhibition
117:00PMWrestling vs. Augustana College
133:00PMVolleyball vs. Augsburg
 NCAA Regional Quarterfinal
144:30PMVolleyball vs. Northwestern
 NCAA Regional Semifinal
159:00AMWrestlingLuther Open
1511:00AMMen's Cross CountryCentral Region Championships
1511:00AMWomen's Cross CountryCentral Region Championships -- Masterson, Martinez earn NCAA berths
151:00PMFootball vs. St. Norbert
 MWC Championship Weekend
156:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Rockford University
 Cornell Classic
157:00PMVolleyball vs. UW-Stevens Point
 NCAA Regional Final
158:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Illinois Wesleyan
 Cornell Classic
162:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Illinois Wesleyan
 Cornell Classic
164:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Rockford University
 Cornell Classic
177:30PMMen's Basketball @ Robert Morris University-Peoria
21 Wrestling vs. Iowa Central CC
 University of Iowa Duals
2110:30AMWrestling vs. Baker University
 University of Iowa Duals
2112:00PMWrestling @ University of Iowa
 University of Iowa Duals
22 WrestlingTurkey Invitational
2211:30AMWomen's Cross Country NCAA Championships *Martinez (19th) earns All-America honors, Masterson 39th
221:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Lake Forest College
223:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Lake Forest College
255:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Illinois College
257:00PMMen's Basketball @ Illinois College
283:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Illinois Tech
 Dec
35:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Grinnell College
37:00PMWrestling vs. Luther College
37:30PMMen's Basketball @ Grinnell College
69:00AMWrestling vs. UW-Stevens Point
 Candlewood Suite Duals
610:45AMWrestling vs. Saint John's
 Candlewood Suite Duals
612:30PMWrestling vs. Augsburg
 Candlewood Suite Duals
61:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Ripon College
63:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Ripon College
96:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup
98:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup
133:00PMMen's Basketball @ Millikin University
137:00PMWrestling @ Wartburg College
167:00PMWrestling vs. Simpson College
 Military Appreciation Night
185:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Beloit College
187:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Beloit College
208:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Arizona ChristianLive VideoLive Stats
224:00PMMen's Basketball @ Linfield CollegeLive Stats
234:00PMMen's Basketball @ Pacific UniversityLive VideoLive Stats
299:00AMWrestlingCitrus Invitational
309:00AMWrestlingCitrus Invitational
 Jan
31:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. St. NorbertLive VideoLive Stats
33:00PMMen's Basketball vs. St. NorbertLive VideoLive Stats
75:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Knox College
77:00PMMen's Basketball @ Knox CollegeLive VideoLive Stats
9 WrestlingNWCA National Duals
10 WrestlingNWCA National Duals
103:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Carroll University
105:00PMMen's Basketball @ Carroll University
135:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Monmouth College
137:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Monmouth College
179:00AMWrestlingMatman InvitationalLive Video
1710:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldSol Butler Invitational (University of Dubuque)
1710:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldSol Butler Invitational (University of Dubuque)
173:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Lawrence University
175:00PMMen's Basketball @ Lawrence University
215:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Grinnell College
217:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Grinnell College
24 WrestlingBorder Brawl Duals
2410:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldCornell Invitational (Cornell College) Meet Info
2410:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldCornell Invitational (Cornell College) Meet Info
243:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Lake Forest College
245:00PMMen's Basketball @ Lake Forest College
297:00PMWrestling vs. Loras CollegeLive Video
319:00AMWrestlingDuhawk Open
319:30AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldHilltop Invitational (Cornell College) Meet Info
319:30AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldHilltop Invitational (Cornell College) Meet Info
313:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Illinois College
315:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Illinois College
 Feb
45:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Knox College
47:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Knox College
67:00PMWrestling @ Coe College
 Bremner Cup
710:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldGrinnell Invitational (Grinnell College)
710:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldGrinnell Invitational (Grinnell College)
73:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Ripon College
75:00PMMen's Basketball @ Ripon College
105:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Monmouth College
107:00PMMen's Basketball @ Monmouth College
137:00PMWrestling @ Univ. of Dubuque
149:00AMWrestlingFox Open
1410:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldDarren Young Invitational (Grinnell College)
1410:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldDarren Young Invitational (Grinnell College)
141:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Carroll University
142:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Augustana College
143:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Carroll University
1511:00AMMen's Tennis vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup
2010:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldSpartan Indoor Invitational (University of Dubuque)
2010:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldSpartan Indoor Invitational (University of Dubuque)
21 Men's Tennis @ Grinnell College
21 Men's Tennis @ TBA
211:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Illinois Wesleyan
213:00PMWomen's Basketball @ St. Norbert
215:00PMMen's Basketball @ St. Norbert
256:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Univ. of Dubuque
27 Men's Basketball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament Semifinal
27 Women's Basketball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament Semifinal
274:00PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldMWC Indoor Championships - Day 1 (Grinnell College)
274:00PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldMWC Indoor Championships - Day 1 (Grinnell College)
28 Men's Basketball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament Final
28 Women's Basketball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament Final
289:00AMWrestlingCentral Region Championships
2810:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldMWC Indoor Championships - Day 2 (Grinnell College)
2810:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldMWC Indoor Championships - Day 2 (Grinnell College)
282:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Elmhurst College
 Mar
110:00AMMen's Tennis vs. St. Ambrose
111:00AMMen's Lacrosse vs. Hendrix College
11:30PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Augsburg
53:00PMMen's Tennis @ Fontbonne College
56:00PMMen's Tennis @ Webster University
6 Baseball @ TBA
 Spring Trip -- March 6-13 (6 games)
6 Softball @ TBA
 NTC Spring Games -- March 6-13 (11 games)
7 Men's Indoor Track & FieldUW-Stevens Point Last Chance
7 Women's Indoor Track & FieldUW-Stevens Point Last Chance
711:00AMWomen's Lacrosse @ Oklahoma Baptist University
8 Men's Tennis vs. Roger Williams
 Spring Break
8 Men's Tennis vs. University of Saint Francis
 Spring Break
8 Women's Tennis vs. Roger Williams
 Spring Break
8 Women's Tennis vs. University of Saint Francis
 Spring Break
812:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ University of Dallas
94:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ DePauw University
 
10 Men's Tennis vs. Oglethorpe University
 Spring Break
10 Women's Tennis vs. Oglethorpe University
 Spring Break
11 Men's Tennis vs. Ursinus College
 Spring Break
11 Men's Tennis vs. Moravian College
 Spring Break
11 Women's Tennis vs. Ursinus College
 Spring Break
11 Women's Tennis vs. Moravian College
 Spring Break
1311:00AMWrestlingNCAA Division III Championships
1312:00PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (Roanoke College)
1312:00PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (Roanoke College)
134:30PMMen's Lacrosse @ Carthage College
 
1410:00AMWrestlingNCAA Division III Championships
1411:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (Roanoke College)
1411:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (Roanoke College)
141:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Wartburg College
177:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ Augustana College
204:00PMSoftball vs. Loras College
20Game 2Softball vs. Loras College
2111:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldAugustana Early Spring Opener (Augustana College)
2111:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldAugustana Early Spring Opener (Augustana College)
2112:00PMBaseball @ North Park University
21Game 2Baseball @ North Park University
2112:00PMMen's Tennis @ Simpson College
211:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. North Central
212:00PMSoftball @ Loras College
21Game 2Softball @ Loras College
229:00AMMen's Tennis vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
2212:00PMBaseball @ North Park University
2212:00PMSoftball vs. St. Olaf College
22Game 2Softball vs. St. Olaf College
225:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Loras College
234:30PMBaseball vs. Buena Vista
236:30PMMen's Lacrosse @ Illinois Wesleyan
254:00PMSoftball vs. Coe College
 Bremner Cup - Game 1
25Game 2Softball vs. Coe College
257:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Benedictine University
288:00AMMen's Tennis @ Lake Forest College
2811:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldKnox Open (Knox College)
2811:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldKnox Open (Knox College)
281:00PMBaseball vs. Carroll University
28Game 2Baseball vs. Carroll University
281:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Calvin College
282:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Loras College
283:00PMMen's Tennis @ Carroll University
2910:00AMMen's Tennis @ Lakeland College
2912:00PMBaseball vs. Carroll University
2912:00PMSoftball vs. Westminster College
29Game 2Softball vs. Westminster College
291:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Univ. of Dubuque
 Apr
13:00PMBaseball @ UW-Platteville
14:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Carroll University
15:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Ashford University
2 Baseball vs. Knox College
2Game 2Baseball vs. Knox College
34:30PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Benedictine University
411:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldCornell Invitational (Cornell College)
411:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldCornell Invitational (Cornell College)
412:00PMBaseball @ Knox College
4Game 2Baseball @ Knox College
42:30PMMen's Lacrosse @ Elmhurst College
44:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Univ. of Dubuque
64:00PMSoftball vs. Monmouth College
6Game 2Softball vs. Monmouth College
84:30PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Aurora University
85:30PMBaseball @ Iowa Wesleyan
87:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Aurora University
91:00PMBaseball @ Illinois College
9Game 2Baseball @ Illinois College
1010:00AMBaseball @ Illinois College
10Game 2Baseball @ Illinois College
101:00PMSoftball @ St. Norbert
 MWC Crossover
103:00PMSoftball @ Ripon College
 MWC Crossover
1111:00AMMen's Tennis @ Knox College
1111:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldEagle Invitational (Benedictine University)
1111:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldEagle Invitational (Benedictine University)
111:00PMSoftball @ Carroll University
 MWC Crossover
112:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ Beloit College
113:00PMMen's Tennis @ Monmouth College
114:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Concordia
1212:00PMMen's Tennis @ Illinois College
1212:00PMSoftball vs. Beloit College
 MWC Crossover
122:00PMSoftball vs. Lawrence University
 MWC Crossover
122:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Carroll University
153:00PMSoftball @ Grinnell College
15Game 2Softball @ Grinnell College
156:00PMBaseball @ University of Iowa
189:00AMMen's Tennis vs. Ripon College
 Play for a Cure
1810:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDubuque Invitational (University of Dubuque)
1810:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldDubuque Invitational (University of Dubuque)
1812:00PMBaseball @ Grinnell College
18Game 2Baseball @ Grinnell College
181:00PMSoftball @ Illinois College
18Game 2Softball @ Illinois College
182:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Lawrence University
 Play for a Cure
182:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Illinois Tech
184:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ Fontbonne College
199:00AMMen's Tennis vs. St. Norbert
1912:00PMBaseball vs. Grinnell College
19Game 2Baseball vs. Grinnell College
1912:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Beloit College
191:00PMSoftball @ Knox College
19Game 2Softball @ Knox College
22 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDrake Relays - April 22-24 (Drake University)
22 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDrake Relays - April 22-24 (Drake University)
224:00PMSoftball vs. Univ. of Dubuque
22Game 2Softball vs. Univ. of Dubuque
225:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. MSOE
24 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 MWC Team Championships
24 Women's Tennis vs. TBA
 MWC Team Championships
25 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 MWC Singles Championships
2510:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldLoras Open (Loras College)
2510:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldLoras Open (Loras College)
252:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Concordia
26 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 MWC Doubles Championships
261:00PMBaseball @ Beloit College
26Game 2Baseball @ Beloit College
261:00PMSoftball vs. Lake Forest College
26Game 2Softball vs. Lake Forest College
285:00PMBaseball @ Coe College
 Bremner Cup (Perfect Game Field)
297:00PMBaseball @ Augustana College
30 Men's Lacrosse @ TBA
 MLC Semifinals
 May
1 Softball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament
1 Women's Lacrosse @ TBA
 MWLC Tournament -- May 1-2
2 Softball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament
2 Men's Lacrosse @ TBA
 MLC Finals
211:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldMonmouth Invitational (Monmouth College)
211:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldMonmouth Invitational (Monmouth College)
212:00PMBaseball @ Monmouth College
2Game 2Baseball @ Monmouth College
312:00PMBaseball vs. Monmouth College
3Game 2Baseball vs. Monmouth College
8 Baseball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament
812:30PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldMWC Outdoor Championships - Day 1 (Ripon College)
812:30PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldMWC Outdoor Championships - Day 1 (Ripon College)
9 Baseball @ TBA
 MWC Tournament
910:30AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldMWC Outdoor Championships - Day 2 (Ripon College)
910:30AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldMWC Outdoor Championships - Day 2 (Ripon College)
14 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldGregory Invitational (North Central College)
14 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldGregory Invitational (North Central College)
15 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldGregory Invitational (North Central College)
15 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldGregory Invitational (North Central College)
21 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (St. Lawrence University)
21 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (St. Lawrence University)
22 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (St. Lawrence University)
22 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (St. Lawrence University)
23 Men's Outdoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (St. Lawrence University)
23 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldNCAA Division III Championships (St. Lawrence University)